Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff

Teachers

bahm
Vincent Bahm
Agricultural Science
Email
Website

barber
Charity Barber
IBCA & Yearbook
Email
Website

barber
Jonathan Barber
Athletic Director & 
Football Coach
Email
anne
Anne Marie Bettencourt
Geometry
Email
Website

boyte
Michael Boyte
Chorus
Email

brooks
Drew Brooks
Civics 
Email
Website

brown
Chris Brown
R180, First Responder &
 Boys Track Coach
Email

cheryl
Cheryl Bruton
Biology
Email
Website


bruton
Jody Bruton
Chemistry
Email
Website

image
Dominique Buckhanan
English I
Email
Website

taylor
Taylor Burch
Medical Terminology,
Health Occupations &
Demonette Sponsor
Email
Website

image
Faith Chauvin
English I & III
Email
Website

crain
Elecia Crain
Special Education &
Girls Basketball Coach
Email
Website

darby
Clifford Darby
World Geography & Civics
Email
Website

demers
Jordan Demers
Psychology &
Western Civilization
Email
Website

image
Roseanne Diaz
Algebra III
Email
Website

dillon
Amanda Dillon
Alternative School
Email

image
Kadra France
English II
Email
Website

gibson
Michael Gibson
Algebra I & Advanced Math
Email
Website

image
Beverly Golden
Customer Service, Business
Law & Business Math
Email
Website

helton
Elizabeth Helton
DE Western Civilization
& US History
Email
Website
image
Matthew Jays
Band Director & 
Demon Flair 
Email
Website
jenkins
Jennifer Jenkins
Algebra I 
king
Beth King
 Algebra I &
Algebra II
Email

image
John Lambert
Girls P. E. & 
Weightlifting Coach

Email

alan
Alan Lecompte
MCJROTC Instructor
Email
Website

image

Aaron Luper
Quest For Success
Email
Website

kevin
Kevin Maddox
Physical Science &
Cross Country Coach
Email
Website

image

Major McElveen
Environmental Science &
Physical Science
Email
Website

mcghee
Leslie McGhee
Special Education & 
Girls Softball Coach
Email
Website

mckenzie
Jennifer McKenzie
English II & III
Email
Website

mckenzie
Jeremy McKenzie
Agricultural Science
Email
Website

mizell
Taffenie Mizell
Talented Art
Email
Website

pic

Caleb Mulina 
Media Specialist  &
Volleyball Coach

murray
Nathan Murray
JAG & Boys
Soccer Coach

Email
Website
nagim
Jennifer Nagim
Environmental Science
Email
Website

o
Brad Ostriecher
Technical Math,Boys P. E.
Boys Basketball Coach
Email
Website

passman
Rachael Passman
Spanish II
Email
Website

perez
Andy Perez
Math Essentials &
Girls Track Coach
Email
Website

phillips
Everet Phillips
Agricultural Science
Email
Website

donna
Donna Ponthieux
Special Education
Email
Website

kelli
Kelli Sanburn
Chemistry, Biology &
Assistant Athletic Director

Email
Website

sophsher
Anita Sopsher
Special Education
Email
Website

image

James Sullivan
MCJROTC Instructor
Email
Website

tageant
Clay Tageant
U.S. History
Email
Website

tageant
Jeff Tageant
Health Education & 
Baseball Coach
Email
Website

toni
Toni Tageant
English 101, 102, & English IV
Email
Website

galloway
Racheal Terrell
Technical Writing & 
English III
Email
Website

gabby
Gabrielle Topps
Family Consumer Science, Food
Nutrition & Showstopper Sponsor

Email
Website

vernon
Leland Vernon
Special Education
Email
Website
 

walker
Elizabeth Walker
Business Computer Apps
Email
Website

warner
Atari Warner
Special Education
Email
Website

 

 

 

 

Paraprofessionals

 

archote
Pat Archote
Email

brewster
Deborah Brewster
Alternative School
Email

leann
Leann Carter 
School Nurse
Email

image
Jessica Carter
In-School Suspension
Email

image
Dwylla Dillon
Email

magee
Sheree Magee
Email

manning
Wendy Manning
Email

jackie
Jacquelin Martin
Email

peggy
Peggy McCastle
Email

image
Jackie Martin
Email
 

 

 

Custodians

brown
Iretha Brown 
Email

catchings
Dorothy Catchings
Email

davis
Terry Davis
Email

magee
Ray Magee
Email

image
Ezekial Warren
Email

 

Cafeteria Staff

brumfield
Tim Brumfield
 

brandy
Brandy Griggs
 

melina
Melina Guy 
Cafeteria Manager
Email

cindy
Cindy LaCroix
 

barbara
Barbara Magee
 

mp
Melody Phrampus